JOURNALISM PARTNERS

Raney Aronson-Rath
FRONTLINE
Sandra Bartlett
Independent Journalism
Walt Bogdanich
New York Times
Ed Burtynsky
Photographer
Betsy Carson
Face to Face Media
Roger Cohn
Consulting Editor, Yale E-360
Rob Cribb
Toronto Star
Rich Greenberg
NBC News
Kwabena Adu Koranteng
New Crusading Guide
Frank Koughan
FRONTLINE
Mary Kay Magistad
Director of Audio Journalism at University of California, Berkeley
Gary Marcuse
Face to Face Media
Robert McLaughlin
National Film Board of Canada
Martha Mendoza
Associated Press
David Rummel
Global Reporting Centre
Anna Schecter
NBC News
Dave Seglins
CBC
Kevin Sullivan
Center for Investigative Reporting

GLOBAL GOVERNANCE PARTNERS

Alex Altunyan
International University in Moscow
Ruth Beer
Emily Carr University of Art + Design
Michael Bloomfield
University of Bath
William Carroll
University of Victoria
Ben Cashore
Yale University
Ying Chan
Hong Kong University
Pinky Chandran
Jain University
Jennifer Clapp
University of Waterloo
Deborah Cowan
University of Toronto
Andrew Crane
University of Bath
Claire Cutler
University of Victoria
Kate Ervine
St. Mary's University
Gavin D. Fridell
St. Mary’s
Kristin Gilger
Arizona State University
Bai Jing
Nanjing University
Hans Krause Hansen
Copenhagen Business School
Genevieve LeBaron
University of Sheffield
Kate Macdonald
University of Melbourne
Lorenzo Morales
University of Los Andes
Stefano Ponte
Copenhagen Business School
Pietra Rivoli
Georgetown University
Rob Steiner
University of Toronto
William Tayeebwa
Makrere University
Duy Linh Tu
Columbia University

UBC PARTNERS

Natasha Affolder
UBC Peter Allard School of Law - Environmental Law
Werner Antweiler
UBC Sauder School of Business - Corporate Strategy
Joel Bakan
UBC Peter Allard School of Law - Social Justice
Peter Dauvergne
UBC Faculty of Arts - Political Science
Simon Donner
UBC Faculty of Arts - Geography, Oceans & Fish
David Gillen
UBC Sauder School of Business - Global Logistics
Gastón Gordillo
UBC Faculty of Arts - Anthropology
Peter Klein
UBC Faculty of Arts - Journalism
Philippe Le Billon
UBC Faculty of Arts - Liu Institute
Xiaonan Lu
UBC Faculty of Land and Food Systems - Food Fraud
Daniel Pauly
UBC Faculty of Science - Fisheries
Jamie Peck
UBC Faculty of Arts - Geography
Mary O’Connor
UBC Faculty of Science - Beaty Biodiversity
David Silver
UBC CAE - Corporate Ethics
Richard Smith
UBC CDM - Digital Media
Erik Snowberg
UBC Faculty of Arts - Political Economics